Privacy Policy

CodeLoop privacy policy & terms

english [en-us]

Privacy Policy

CodeLoop’s Privacy Policy is intended to maintain the privacy and security of information collected from our customers and users. The privacy policy established by CodeLoop understands how the information that identifies our customers and users is stored and used.

CodeLoop is required to keep critical information, which it has access during any action taken by the customer/user, confidential.

All information transmitted by written, electronic, verbal, or any other means of any nature whatsoever, including, but not limited to: know-how, techniques, design, specifications, drawings, copies, diagrams, models, samples, flowcharts, sketches, photographs, plans, software, hardware, media, contracts, business plans, commercial proposals, processes, projects, tables, product concepts, specifications, customer, reseller and distributor names, prices and costs, inventions and ideas, marketing, financial and commercial information, are considered confidential.

Concerning DATA PROTECTION, CodeLoop will be considered a personal data operator in terms of the General Law of Personal Data Protection, and the user/customer will be regarded as a personal data controller in the same terms.

CodeLoop will not sell the personal data held by the user/customer, nor will they otherwise process the personal data held by the user/customer for any purpose other than the specific intent set out on this page, following the General Personal Data Protection Act.

CodeLoop may use customer and user information to send information regarding services provided by CodeLoop, promotions for certain services, tips, and content in newsletter format that may add some value to subscribers and site users..

CodeLoop’s Privacy Policy may be changed without prior notice. If you have any doubt about any point or disagree with any aspect, please email [email protected]

portuguese [pt-br]

Política de Privacidade

A Política de Privacidade da CodeLoop tem o objetivo de manter a privacidade e a segurança das informações coletadas de nossos clientes e usuários. A política de privacidade estabelecida pela CodeLoop compreende a forma como as informações capazes de identificar nossos clientes e usuários são armazenadas e utilizadas.

A CodeLoop obriga-se a manter sigilo sobre informaaçõees confidenciais a que tiver acesso durante qualquer ação tomada pelo cliente/usuário.

São consideradas confidenciais todas as informações transmitidas por meios escritos eletrônicos, verbais ou quaisquer outros ou de qualquer natureza incluindo, mas não se limitando a: know how, técnicas, design, especificações, desenhos, cópias, diagramas, modelos, amostras, fluxogramas, croquis, fotografias, plantas, softwares, hardwares, mídias, contratos, planos de negócios, propostas comerciais, processos, projetos, tabelas, conceitos de produto, especificações, nomes de clientes, de revendedor e de distribuidor, preços e custos, invenções e ideias, informações mercadológicas, financeiras e comerciais.

No que tange a PROTEÇÃO DE DADOS a CodeLoop será considerada operadora de dados pessoais nos termos da Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais e o usuário/cliente será considerado controlador de dados pessoais nos mesmos termos.

A CodeLoop não venderá os dados pessoais em poder do usuário/cliente, nem processarão de outro modo os dados pessoais em poder do usuário/cliente para qualquer outro propósito além dos propósitos específicos estabelecidos na presente página, estando de acordo com a Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais.

A CodeLoop poderá usar as informações de clientes e usuários para envio de informações sobre os serviços prestados pela CodeLoop, promoções de determinados serviços, dicas e conteúdo em formato de newsletter que podem agregar algum valor aos assinantes e usuários do site.

A Política de Privacidade da CodeLoop pode ser alterada sem aviso prévio. Caso tenha alguma dúvida sobre algum determinado ponto ou não concorde em algum aspecto, favor enviar um email para [email protected]